Monday, June 27, 2011

blackberry bold wallpapers

images Bold wallpapers should be blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold 9000 Wallpaper
  • BlackBerry Bold 9000 Wallpaper

  • shana04
    05-18 05:43 PM

    Thank you very much for your response.

    wallpaper BlackBerry Bold 9000 Wallpaper blackberry bold wallpapers. A5 Bold Wallpaper 2
  • A5 Bold Wallpaper 2

  • beautifulMind
    10-05 10:32 PM
    My wife has both OPT EAD (on F1) and 485 EAD. Both are valid. The OPT EAD was applied before july since we did not know abt the july thing earlier....

    Now my question is which one should she use for employment..Also if either can be used then OPT ead is preferred since on OPT you do not have to pay Social Security and Medicare Taxes

    blackberry bold wallpapers. wallpapers for lackberry bold
  • wallpapers for lackberry bold

  • bank_king2003
    09-17 01:30 PM
    Myself and wife are going to India in end of October and coming back in mid on November (We have already purchased the tickets).
    I would like to know our options to reenter the US.

    Our status:
    1. We both have valid H1-B Visa(Mine is valid till Nov. 2011 and Wife's visa is valid till 2013) but both of our visa stamp is expired.
    2. We both have Valid AP and is expiring in feb 2011.
    3. Both have valid EAD but both of them are expiring in Nov. 2010 and we have not applied for renewal as of today and are planning to apply by next week.
    4. We both work in same company on H1-B (not using EAD) and we both applied for GC/485 seperately and are working for sponsering company.

    My questions (I know this has been discussed many times in different threads but its all spread across with different information):
    1. I was thinking of not getting a visa stamp this time but use AP to reenter but continue to work on H1-B visa. But my EAD will expire by the time I come back in mid november. Is it required while reentering on AP? Will Immigration officer ask for EAD? (assuming that I don't get a new EAD by the time I leave USA)
    2. Lets say I can reenter using AP (with expired EAD), I read that I-94 will be valid for the time until AP expires (lets say one year) and I-94 will say parolee. Can I continue to work on H1-B and not worry about naything after that I-94 valid date expires as long I renew my H1-B and renew AP and EAD?

    Please advice as soon as you can.

    Buddy - on forum everyone will answer you what he thinks ths best and this is important thing for you. you should ask your lawyer.

    short answer - i had been in your situation and what my laywer told me is this

    doesnt matter EAD (expired or not) H1(valid or not), if you have valid AP and your 485 is pending you can enter USA on it. Date on I94 will indeed be expiry date of AP.

    Secondly, you are all good to continue working on your H1b even after entering through AP.

    this is just what my laywer said. you will hear more things but i would suggest again that check with your lawyer.

    Good Luck !!

    2011 A5 Bold Wallpaper 2 blackberry bold wallpapers. lackberry bold 9000 wallpaper
  • lackberry bold 9000 wallpaper

  • humdesi
    11-06 11:09 AM
    So barring a once in 5 year trip/mail to consulate, there are no issues with PIO.

    There is an issue. You have to make a trip to the local police station every six months to register your child. If you're lucky, the officials will be polite and helpful and do this without fuss. But knowing India very well, they're more likely to create a fuss till you've bribed them. Also, now they know where your child lives and the fact that he/she is a US citizen. Who knows, what kind of people they will pass on this information to...

    Conspiracy theories aside, the whole procedure reeks of the way sex offenders have to register with the police in the US - I just don't like it.


    blackberry bold wallpapers. best top free lackberry bold
  • best top free lackberry bold

  • hydboy77
    06-12 07:50 PM
    Great Job vine93. In addition to telling your story of sufferings,disappointmenst becsue of the retrogression also get some talking points from IV maybe Pappu can provide you some, not that you need any, everyone of our sufferings are talking points by themselves. Please convey them how people from India are waiting for 10+ years without any chance of GC in sight and have to wait for another decade or so to get there green card. Good luck, I have called my congressman and vented my frustrtaion at how people from India china are suffering because of country quota and because of recapture of visas not happenning.

    Congressman scheduled a meeting for Family and Employment based victims. I had a talk with their office , they would like to listen individual stories at the hall. I am planning to attend this tomorrow. CO state chapter please join this .

    blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!
  • BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!

  • morpis
    06-24 06:30 PM
    Hello All,

    I am from India and I am getting ready to file my 485 in 1st week of July. I have an approved 140.

    I have two issues I am not sure about how to procced --

    1. My wife's name is wrong in her birth certificate. also, my mother's name is not present in my birth certificate. I am getting both of our parents to execute affidavits. Do these affidavits need to be originals when I submit them with my 485 appln? Or my folks in India can scan them and email me and I can submit copies with my 485 appln?

    2. My passport is expiring in Oct 2007. Some people have mentioned that your passport needs to be valid for six months at the time you file for your 485 appln. Is this true? I have not found a definitive answer anywhere.

    Please let me know if you know anything about these questions. Appreciate all your responses.



    blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!
  • BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!

  • mirage
    03-14 10:22 AM
    I have met my rep. He took the letter etc but nothing happens after that. Starting a new campaign to the USCIS director doesn't dilute the issue, rather it makes our case stronger, this way we are telling them we are really really troubled...
    Please don't dilute the admin fix effort by starting another letter campaign.

    IV just finished a letter campaign in which one of the items were 3 yr EAD/AP. Why do we need another letter campaign? There is still lot of work going on related to the Admin fixes, please do work with your state chapters to setup meetings with lawmakers to seek their support for the Admin fix effort.

    2010 wallpapers for lackberry bold blackberry bold wallpapers. Bold wallpapers should be
  • Bold wallpapers should be

  • transpass
    07-13 01:19 AM
    Hi Folks, I have a question about traveling to India...

    Want to travel from US to Indore, India. As I need to change planes either Mumbai or Delhi, how does it work?

    1. I came to know that in Mumbai, it is just change of terminals, not airports. Am I right?

    2. How about Delhi? Once I arrive at International airport in Delhi, to catch a domestic flight to Indore, is it change of airports or just change of terminals? Is there a shuttle provided?

    Thank you very much and I appreciate an accurate response...


    blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers
  • BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers

  • krustycat
    10-30 10:00 AM
    No activity at all

    hair lackberry bold 9000 wallpaper blackberry bold wallpapers. Blackberry Bold,
  • Blackberry Bold,

  • raysaikat
    08-13 08:27 PM
    1) The award you submitted was academic in nature. USCIS maintains that student awards such as fellowships, scholarships do not meet this criteria. Do you have anythingelse that is nationally recognized? Show me the evidence.

    2) You submitted your work at research meetings. That is what researchers are supposed to do. How is your work is above and beyond what is out there in those meetings? "Consequently, it does not follow that all scientists who are asked to present their findings enjoy sustained acclaim in their field". Show me how your presentation history exceeds others.

    3) Show the clear evidence that you have performed a leading and critical role in your organization.

    4) You published several papers. But scientists are supposed to publish and dessiminate their work. Please resubmit updated citation listing. Please submit objective listing that your publication history exceeds the rest of the field.

    Gurus... do I have a chance with these questions. I don't have any other national or international award such as Presidential Medal or Nobel Prize.

    My presentation at international conferences are posters. Nothing great such as plenary talk.

    I can submit more evidence of publications and citations.
    Letter about my role and responsibilities as leader in my institution.

    Thats it. Do I have a chance?

    Anything can happen, but looks unlikely. How many publications do you have, and how many citations each paper has received? How many recommendation letters and from whom did you submit?

    BTW: if the "award" is a standard university scholarship, that would not fly.


    blackberry bold wallpapers. BB_Bold Wallpaper -
  • BB_Bold Wallpaper -

  • gc_kosam
    06-02 02:09 PM

    My employer filed my I 485 last year during July visa bulletin under EB3. My I 140 is already approved from the same employer. Now my employer is planning to apply for EB2 labor. My question is

    1) Once my EB2 labor gets approved, Do they have to file new I 140 again (OR) can they use the approved I 140 (EB3) to port my PD to EB2 application

    2) If they apply for new EB2 140...does this invalidate my approved EB3 140 ???:confused:

    3) If they have to file I 140 again for this I 140 goes through the regular time frames (12months) (OR) since my EB3 140 is already approved my EB2 140 gets approved faster.

    Please Guru's share your thoughts.

    Thanks in Advance

    hot best top free lackberry bold blackberry bold wallpapers. with changing wallpapers
  • with changing wallpapers

  • radhay
    11-04 12:38 PM
    More than likely you will be called for interview in 2 months. That is what happend in my case. However since there are no visas when they completed my interview my application was put on hold.


    house BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers! blackberry bold wallpapers. Blackberry Bold wallpaper
  • Blackberry Bold wallpaper

  • IfYouSeekAmy
    05-17 02:59 PM
    Yes, I hired them in 2004. Spoke to David Cohen for an initial consulatation. They did all the paperwork. Back then they charged 1500 for the whole thing was payable in installments. (They made a mistake in one of the forms which came up during my final PR interview which was able to explain. So insist on receiving and reviewing all the forms prior to signing them). With that exception, they did a good job. Another issue was that they kept changing the paralegals so I worked with 3 people during the whole process. They were pretty good on answering calls and emails.
    Like someone said in this thread you do not have to have an immigration agent for Canadian PR as it is pretty straight forward. I used one only for the peace of mind and less hassle.


    Can you please share your experience with them?


    tattoo BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers! blackberry bold wallpapers. Blackberry Bold 9000
  • Blackberry Bold 9000

  • desibechara
    08-02 11:21 AM
    Well few comments:
    - For LC you cannot use your current work has to be relevant prior one
    - Your first one (if its relevant is the one you can use) and if second one is not relevant to your LC at current position then you can ignore it. If its relevant then every month will count and you should get one work exp from second one as well.
    - Now if there is nobody at second place (in the company who can give this work exp letter) then hunt or locate any colleague and tell him to give work exp letter in his or her current letter head. This has to be done.
    - For clarity sake , make one work exp letter with the set of responsibilities and send it everywhere so that all have same set of duties that are in LC.

    Thanks and take care
    Best Regards,

    So I guess I will have to really hunt someone who worked there. But I do remember that one of my friends who had worked abroad and showed experience abraod for LC was asked about the letter as RFE but in his reply he said he could not..and some time in march he got the approval..I guess he was lucky! That was the reason I thought I could..

    Anyway for not to waste time in RFEs I might as well get the letter!



    pictures BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers! blackberry bold wallpapers. Blackberry Bold Wallpaper 5 by
  • Blackberry Bold Wallpaper 5 by

  • saketkapur
    10-28 10:55 AM
    Please talk to a good immigration attorney.....following is just my opinion and do not take it as legal advice as every case is different.

    If you have filed for AOS and are past the 6 month mark, have a valid EAD then you can invoke AC21 and change jobs.
    Else your new company will most probably have to file a fresh labor and I-140 for you however you should be able to port or re-capture your PD.....

    Again talk to a lawyer or post in the lawyer portal.........

    best of luck

    dresses with changing wallpapers blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold 9000 Wallpaper
  • BlackBerry Bold 9000 Wallpaper

  • vactorboy29
    05-14 02:36 PM
    I did my three years diploma (polytechnic) and three years engineering degree (B.E.) after that and I had @ eight years of experience while I had applied for GC through EB2 category. I had no problem in getting my I-140 approval; so far I have not received single rfe.


    makeup BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers blackberry bold wallpapers. BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!
  • BlackBerry Bold Wallpapers!

  • wellwishergc
    07-13 11:32 AM
    yaja, are you sure that she would not need an EAD? what would be her status? AOS case pending? and what would she need to show the officials as documentation for her status within the country? AOS receipt?

    You are right about the AP part. If she does not intend to travel, then she would not need an AP; however it is always prudent to keep AP handy, just in case if she needs to travel for emergency reasons. AP takes around 2 to 3 months on an average for approval.

    Just want to get this right, for my own knowledge. Please clarify

    As long as her application is pending with USCIS, there is nothing to worry. My friend is in a similar situation. His GC was approved just 2 days before retrogression hit the previous time. So unfortunately, his wife's AOS application was not approved at the same time. She is still waiting for her GC to be approved.

    Your wife does not need AP if her AOS has been filed and she does not intend to travel outside the country.

    girlfriend Blackberry Bold 9000 blackberry bold wallpapers. Wallpaper for BlackBerry Bold
  • Wallpaper for BlackBerry Bold

  • psaxena
    03-09 03:19 PM
    Me and My friend developed a product, which is ready to launch. The product is very good and two fortune 500companies are willing to implement the product and back us up.

    Now my problem is I am on H1B working fulltime with a company and also have an EAD. At this moment I cannot leave my fulltime job. My question is , if I can be a partner with my friend in the new company we are forming( My friend is a US citizen), also will I be able to get paid ( as the developement of the product drained my pocket, this was the hope and I think we are close to reap the hardwork) . Also my wife is also on EAD , can she be the partner? Will there be any issue if I can do that.

    Please help!!

    hairstyles BB_Bold Wallpaper - blackberry bold wallpapers. Wallpapers The Best
  • Wallpapers The Best

  • apahilaj
    01-15 10:51 AM
    8 months is too much...On one hand, we can not apply for H1 renewal before 6 months of expiration and on the other hand they take more than 6 months to process? Do they purposely want to create more complications here? What a bunch of baboons!!!

    Anyways, is there a way we can convert our regular application to premium processing once it's already filed. I've filed for my extension in Oct 07 and till today no updates...USCIS is making me sick!!!!

    07-23 09:24 AM
    Need some help here answering a question in form I-539 Part 4, Section 3, Item a, b and c as follows:

    Answer the following questions. If you answer "Yes" to any question, describe the circumstances in detail and explain on a separate sheet of paper.

    Are you, or any other person included on the application, an applicant for an immigrant visa?
    Has an immigrant petition ever been filed for you or for any other person included in this application?
    Has Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, ever been filed by you or by any person included in this application?

    I am confused regarding the answers and would really appreciate any help answering them. Please review below staus for family and I and advise. Your reasons supporting the answer would be extremely helpful and much appreciated.

    Here's my status:
    -Working in US since 2004 on a H1B so this is my 7th year extension.
    -This would be the second instance of filing the extension working with the same company -I switched my H1B to back in 2006.
    -I-140 was filed in March 2007 and approved in October the same year.
    -I-485 for family and I was filed in July/August wave in 2007.
    -LCA was filed last week and H1B renewal and extension of stay petition is expected to be filed next week. I have only 2 1/2 months remaining. Should that be a worry?

    I had been using an attorney for all my previous filings for any kind of case but don't want to go back to him any more because of the quality of service, or lack thereof, I have been receiving from him lately. Not to mention the fee he has quoted is 50% more than last time. Even my office finds the amount to be very outrageous therefore they have decided to help me out and file the case themselves.

    The questions which you posted at very straight forward. What is your confusion ? Has anyone applied a petition for your family with an immigrant intent ?

    08-02 11:54 AM
    I am wondering if there is a potential issue for the applications filed between July 3rd to july 17th. This is the period when everything was in limbo. Is there any disadvantage for these folks?

    So far I haven't seen anyone getting checks cashed or recipted in this period. We do see July 2nd notices comming in.

    I had my 485 application received at NSC on July 3rd. And now we are hearing that they may transfer cases to TSC if I-140 was approved from there. Another delay! This wait is getting me restless.

    Yeah so far only TWO notices though. I am seriously beginning to wonder if filers between July 2 - July 17 are actually going to be penalized coz NOTHING in USCIS is ever "FIFO".

    No comments:

    Post a Comment