Thursday, June 23, 2011

star wars 7 movie

images +pictures+star+wars star wars 7 movie. Star Wars Uncut
  • Star Wars Uncut

  • softcrowd
    04-23 09:12 AM
    From Labor approval there is no direct way finding it out if its an Eb2/Eb3 (Other than going through the job requirements & inferring it). But if you have the I-140 reciept, its very easy...

    Go to the "Notice Type" section on the I-140 receipt, in that there is a "section:" of that says "Sec.203 (b) (2)" --> its an EB2. If thats "Sec.203 (b) (3)" --> its an EB3.

    wallpaper Star Wars Uncut star wars 7 movie. Movie Man » Listen up, STAR
  • Movie Man » Listen up, STAR

  • ramaonline
    03-27 10:55 PM
    $50 from me

    Paypal tx 1PM83845HD6289400

    star wars 7 movie. Star Wars: Episode IV - A New
  • Star Wars: Episode IV - A New

  • bzuccaro
    11-08 05:23 PM

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.

    2011 Movie Man » Listen up, STAR star wars 7 movie. Gaming. Star Wars Battlefront:
  • Gaming. Star Wars Battlefront:

  • sen
    09-04 09:59 AM
    I have a question for you guys. My wife was pregnant when she took her medicals. So skin test was not performed on her. Do i need to wait for the RFE or is it possible to update USCIS with another I-693 with the TB test?


    star wars 7 movie. Episode 7 quot;The Clone Wars:
  • Episode 7 quot;The Clone Wars:

  • shreekhand
    04-28 07:34 PM
    Go Utah! ... Go Texas !

    star wars 7 movie. Star Wars
  • Star Wars

  • rsrajendran
    07-19 01:05 PM
    Spill over from FB should go to most retrogressed EB category regardless of the EB1,2,3,..

    In this case, if any spill over from FB should go to EB3-I. I dont know whether spill over will happen from FB or NOT.


    star wars 7 movie. Star Wars 7
  • Star Wars 7

  • Sakthisagar
    04-22 03:45 PM
    Congratulations HBK, what a relief to hear the good news on your case, I am in the same situation and started collecting papers to apply on normal processing will update all of you how it goes. same Vermont ..I am applying.

    Hope things will work out good. the disaappearence of H1B memo from USCIS policy website itself is a good sign, let them announce formally also that they have withdrawn that memo.

    May GOD Bless all.

    USCIS Policy Memo site link below see for yourself.

    USCIS - Policy Memoranda ( D&vgnextchannel=7dc68f236e16e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD)

    2010 Star Wars: Episode IV - A New star wars 7 movie. +pictures+star+wars
  • +pictures+star+wars

  • gconmymind
    05-29 11:17 PM
    ramus, really appreciate your dedication in taking ownership of geeting people to send webfax. For the record sent the webfax, got my wife to send the web fax as well. Since people are so lazy if you ask somebody to send webfax, also include the url alteast that way they might click on the url and send the web fax. the url for the web fax is

    People for your own sake please follow all action alerts, web fax, calling senators emails etc. This is now or never
    Error while sending fax....

    Immigration Voice Web Fax
    Message was not sent
    Mailer Error: Language string failed to load:


    star wars 7 movie. THE STAR WARS TRILOGY DVD

  • yagw
    03-07 12:44 PM
    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    From your information, I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed. If you're in one of those backlogged countries (India, China) then I would say you have enough time to find another job (given that your PD is 2006 and EB3 category). The USCIS will not touch your case for another year at least :)

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice

    hair Gaming. Star Wars Battlefront: star wars 7 movie. movie #39;Star Wars Episode I
  • movie #39;Star Wars Episode I

  • MArch172008
    06-05 01:20 PM
    My labour got approved on May 23rd .

    Is it possible to switch company and use this labour whihc got approved by this company?

    Thanks for all your support and sharing for knowledge.


    star wars 7 movie. Star+wars+day Geek, movie
  • Star+wars+day Geek, movie

  • conchshell
    07-16 11:11 AM
    It means ALL the cases filed before 7/17/07 have been processed, doesn't mean they are not working on cases beyond july 17th.

    Please note, it means that USCIS has touched a case till the mentioned date. It does not mean that they have processed all cases before this date.

    hot Episode 7 quot;The Clone Wars: star wars 7 movie. Posted October 7, 2008 by
  • Posted October 7, 2008 by

  • jsb
    10-25 03:53 PM
    I agree with you....You should be able to file the G28 form to get someone else to be yr representative 2 or 4

    My understanding is that you need to send a Cancel G-28 notice (as a simple letter, or using a G-28 form) to USCIS. Your current attorney does not have to do anything. You hired your attorney, so you can drop him/her anytime and advise USCIS.


    house …best Star Wars movie in my star wars 7 movie. How I got into Star Wars
  • How I got into Star Wars

  • jindhal
    09-23 01:47 PM
    tell them she is in legal status, like that of a H4. also, you might say that she is not going to study as a full time student and therefore does not need a student visa. how many courses she takes up after getting admission is totally different.

    Having an EAD ensures you can receive scholarships, grants, and any other financial assistantship. If you have an H4 you cannot work on campus or off campus and cannot receive any money from the university. My suggestion to the OP would be to get in touch with the International Students sections at the university and talk to the head or someone higher up. If possible set up a meeting and explain your situation and visa category. Maybe they might change their minds.

    Best of luck and please post what your final decision was, I am going to be in a similar situation a year from now.

    tattoo Star Wars star wars 7 movie. Favourite movie: Star Wars
  • Favourite movie: Star Wars

  • eastindia
    05-14 04:15 PM
    It is time to pass the DREAM Act.


    pictures Star Wars 7 star wars 7 movie. star wars parodies by mel
  • star wars parodies by mel

  • crystal
    03-28 11:02 AM
    I think it is not fully functional yet. When I search on Country it results in nothing. Good start it is.

    dresses Posted October 7, 2008 by star wars 7 movie. Star Wars | Geek in Heels
  • Star Wars | Geek in Heels

  • fromnaija
    07-21 03:45 AM
    If by Phoenix you mean Phoenix, Arizona, You are welcome! I live in Phoenix. I hope you are prepared for the HEAT!
    You could use your current address to file and change your address later using form AR-11. However, after submitting the form you have to call USCIS customer service to effect the change of address on your outstanding cases. Alternatively if you change your address online through USCIS web site, you don't need to call customer service. But I'll advise that you call them anyway. Good luck.

    I am moving July 25th,07 from New York to Phoenix.
    Which address I should to give attorney to File AOS.
    She plan to file before July 31st,07.
    But so far we didn't found Apartment in Phoenix.
    Thanks in Advance.


    makeup THE STAR WARS TRILOGY DVD star wars 7 movie. …best Star Wars movie in my
  • …best Star Wars movie in my

  • cool_desi_gc
    08-10 11:15 AM
    Guys please dont make such comments and scare everyone...There is no rule that that address shud match the address in ur 485 application.USCIS is not so dumb to look at the address on each of the check.No one ever in this country will ever validate the address on worries guys

    girlfriend Favourite movie: Star Wars star wars 7 movie. The quot;Star Warsquot; star plays
  • The quot;Star Warsquot; star plays

  • Blog Feeds
    02-08 06:10 PM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    As immigration attorneys with very strong roots in the immigrant communities of Los Angeles, the lawyers at Fong & Chun stay current on legislative developments that could affect our clients and their families. On 15 December 2009, over ninety House Democrats unveiled a comprehensive immigration reform bill. The bill is called the Comprehensive Immigration Reform for America's Security and Prosperity Act of 2009 (CIR-ASAP).

    President Obama has said there should be comprehensive immigration reform. The bill includes an "earned" legalization program. The program as currently proposed would allow undocumented people in the USA as of 15 December 2009 to apply for legalization. There would be special, more lenient rules for young persons. Many people want to call this an "amnesty," but it is important to see all the details about the program before getting too excited.

    There are other provisions for "visa recapture" to reduce waiting times and backlogs. This bill would also put a new employment-eligibility-verification system into place. There would be harsh penalties for hiring unauthorized workers.

    These proposed changes are very exciting; however, we must remember that this bill is only a PROPOSAL. It will have many reincarnations before a final bill passes, if a bill passes at all. The President has said he wants CIR on his desk by the end of 2010, but there are obviously many other things occupying the attention of Congress at this time. Stay tuned. --jcf

    More... (

    hairstyles Star+wars+day Geek, movie star wars 7 movie. Star Wars Cast Signed Laser
  • Star Wars Cast Signed Laser

  • VMH_GC
    07-17 06:21 PM
    I pledge $100 right now to IV. I will make the payment tonight.

    I just made the payment. It is easy folks please contribute....

    11-19 03:38 PM
    I think this is a good idea. Most people here, coming from a computerized world, assume that everything in USCIS is automated. Its only partly true. Due to security reasons, preventing vulnerability, they still deal with mostly paper.

    09-11 02:47 PM
    I also know one more with PD dec/03 and waiting

    No comments:

    Post a Comment